Underwriting and Administration Information

Products are underwritten by the United States Fire Insurance Company. C&F and Crum & Forster are registered trademarks of United States Fire Insurance Company. Crum & Forster Pet Insurance Group™ is a trademark of United States Fire Insurance Company. The Crum & Forster group of companies is rated A (Excellent) by AM Best Company (2016).

C&F Insurance Agency, Inc. administers the plans by handling claims, billing, customer service, and sales. C&F Insurance Agency, Inc. is authorized to sell insurance in all 50 states and the District of Columbia. See licensing information for details.

C&F INSURANCE AGENCY, INC. (NPN # 3974227)
1208 Massillon Rd, Suite G 200
Akron, Ohio 44306
www.cfpetinsurance.com

UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
5 Christopher Way
Eatontown, NJ 07724
www.cfpetinsurance.com

PetPremium, Inc. is responsible for marketing and sales of insurance plans. PetPremium’s pet insurance plans are Property and Casualty insurance products ( C&F Insurance). For more information about our underwriting click here.

PETPREMIUM, INC.
44 Wall St., Suite 505
New York, NY, 10015
www.petpremium.com

Licensing of PetPremium

STATE AGENCY LICENSE NUMBERS
Alabama 672056
Alaska 116428
Arizona 1054005
Arkansas 424805
California 0I67513
Colorado 432214
Connecticut 2438646
Delaware 1336139
District of Columbia 3048381
Florida L085748
Georgia 174776
Hawaii 404590
Idaho 458549
Illinois 100655142
Indiana 898344
Iowa 100655142
Kansas 462064783-000
Kentucky 818198
Louisiana 598348
Maine AGN220442
Maryland 2119879
Massachusetts 1942793
Michigan 101680
Minnesota 40349182
Mississippi 15022323
Missouri 8298783
Montana 100105997
Nebraska 100203673
Nevada 904654
New Hampshire 2276626
New Jersey 1529241
New Mexico 100010753
New York 1326082
North Carolina 1000358003
North Dakota 2000119888
Ohio 1000781
Oklahoma 100168458
Oregon 100222419
Pennsylvania 677413
Rhode Island N/A
South Carolina 196920
South Dakota 10016759
Tennessee 2251933
Texas 1860166
Utah 456766
Vermont 898663
Virginia 134764
Washington N/A
West Virginia 100159661
Wisconsin Not Necessary
Wyoming 248494